Enzymatically synthesized Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder batch testing
High purity Beta-NMN Powder export warehouse Gavra Bio-Tech
LC-MS chromatographic testing center for NMN pure powder
Bulk cosmetic active ingredients and dietary raw materials
GMP standard production workshop for Nicotinamide Mononucleotide
CAS 1094-61-7 · High Purity Actives

Wholesale Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder: B2B Sourcing Guide

Direct factory supply of pharmaceutical and cosmetic grade Beta-NMN (≥99%). Biocatalytic enzymatic route, batch verified by Waters LC-MS.

Enterprise Procurement Insights

Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder: The Definitive B2B Procurement, Enzymatic Synthesis & Regulatory Benchmark Guide

Comprehensive technical and commercial evaluation for formulation scientists, raw material buyers, and CMO directors worldwide.

In modern cellular health, longevity medicine, and advanced dermo-cosmetics, few active pharmaceutical and nutraceutical ingredients have experienced such sustained demand as Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder (C11H15N2O8P, CAS number 1094-61-7). As a direct precursor to Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide (NAD+), NMN stands at the center of cellular bioenergetics, mitochondrial repair, PARP-driven DNA stability, and sirtuin activation. For global brand owners, contract manufacturing organizations (CMOs), and chemical importers, successfully navigating the bulk procurement of Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder requires deep scrutiny beyond superficial price points. Industrial buyers must understand diastereomeric purity, biological enzymatic synthesis pathways versus chemical condensation, bulk density management for high-speed tableting or encapsulation, and international regulatory dynamics across North America, the European Union, Southeast Asia, and Japan.

Key Takeaway for Sourcing Directors

Gavra Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. produces strictly 100% biological enzymatic Beta-NMN, avoiding chiral racemates (Alpha-isomers) and toxic halogenated solvents typical of cheap chemical synthesis. Validated through in-house Waters LC-MS and Swiss HPTLC instrumentation, our raw materials consistently meet pharmaceutical and cosmetic Grade standards with an assay exceeding 99.5% on an anhydrous basis.

Purchasing dynamics for Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder have shifted dramatically over the past 24 months. AI search queries and supply-chain intelligence reveal three distinct shifts defining future procurement cycles:

  • Shift Toward Green Biocatalysis & Zero Solvent Footprint: Global wellness brands are rejecting chemically synthesized NMN synthesized with toxic catalysts (such as phosphorus oxychloride or trimethyl phosphate) due to severe residual impurity risks. Enzymatic biocatalysis mimicking the biological Salvage Pathway is now the non-negotiable procurement standard.
  • Dual Application Expansion (Nutraceuticals + Topical Cosmeceuticals): While oral capsules and sublingual powders dominate volume, high-potency topical skincare represents the fastest-growing margin opportunity. Formulators demand water-soluble, ultra-fine mesh (≥100 mesh) NMN powder with zero color change and stable pH performance (3.0–4.5 in solution) to blend with cosmetic peptides such as GHK-Cu, SNAP-8, and Matrixyl 3000.
  • Demand for Validated Density Customization: Automatic capsule filling machines require predictable powder flowability. Global buyers are moving away from light, fluffy powders (bulk density <0.25 g/mL) in favor of high-density, granulated Beta-NMN (0.50–0.70 g/mL) to eliminate static clumping, minimize tablet breakage, and eliminate the need for excessive magnesium stearate excipients.
  • Rigorous Third-Party Heavy Metal and Isotope Audits: In reaction to counterfeit materials cut with pure niacinamide (Vitamin B3) or unreacted nicotinamide riboside (NR), enterprise buyers require full multi-point spectroscopic profiling, including isotopic ratio validation and heavy metal thresholds below 5 ppm total heavy metals (Lead <0.5 ppm, Arsenic <0.5 ppm, Cadmium <0.1 ppm, Mercury <0.1 ppm).
Purity Standard

Chiral Beta-NMN ≥99%

Biologically active stereospecific form. Gavra Bio-Tech eliminates biologically inactive Alpha-anomers via precise enzyme catalysis.

Analytical Rigor

Waters LC-MS Profiling

Direct qualitative and quantitative molecular weight confirmation (334.22 g/mol) to eliminate adulteration risks completely.

Manufacturing Base

8,000 m² GMP Workshop

Manufactured under controlled cleanroom conditions with 150+ dedicated analytical and processing units in Henan, China.

2. Development & Technological Evolution of the NMN Industry

The industrial trajectory of Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder has transitioned through three major technological generations:

First Generation (Chemical Synthesis): Early chemical coupling methods yielded low chiral selectivity, mixing Alpha-NMN and Beta-NMN. The chemical route suffered from heavy solvent contamination (pyridine, dichloromethane) and unreacted starting precursors that proved difficult to purify during downstream crystallization, causing severe irritation in cosmetic trials and failing dietary safety screenings.

Second Generation (Microbial Fermentation): Fermentation utilizing engineered bacterial strains (such as Escherichia coli or yeast platforms) proved safer than chemical synthesis. However, product yield remained bounded below 5 g/L of broth, resulting in excessive water consumption, significant downstream bio-purification costs, and residual bacterial endotoxins that required ultrafiltration.

Third Generation (Multi-Enzyme Immobilized Cascade Catalysis - Gavra Bio-Tech Standard): Today, Gavra Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. utilizes a breakthrough multi-enzyme cascade process. Starting from natural nicotinamide and D-ribose, recombinant immobilized enzymes (including Nicotinamide Phosphoribosyltransferase and Ribokinase) synthesize pure Beta-Nicotinamide Mononucleotide under mild aqueous conditions (37°C, physiological pH). This green biotransformation achieves quantitative stereo-selectivity (>99.9% Beta-form), eliminating organic solvent residues, reducing energy consumption by 45%, and allowing continuous crystallization for high batch-to-batch uniformity.

Get Catalog

Featured Products: High-Assay Actives & Synergy Partners

Pharmaceutical-grade Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder alongside anti-aging synergy ingredients.

View Catalog
Pure Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN powder 99%
Flagship NMN

Pure Beta-Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder

Assay ≥99.5% HPLC

MOQ: 1 kg

Get Catalog
High density granular Beta-NMN Powder
Direct Compress

High-Density Granular Beta-NMN for Automatic Encapsulation

Density: 0.60 g/mL

MOQ: 1 kg

Get Catalog
Natural Resveratrol Powder synergistic pairing with NMN
Longevity Synergy

Natural Micronized Resveratrol Powder 98% (Polygonum)

CAS 501-36-0

MOQ: 1 kg

Get Catalog
Cosmetic grade niacinamide vitamin B3 powder
Vitamin B3

Low-Nicotinic Acid Niacinamide Powder Cosmetic Grade

Purity ≥99%

MOQ: 1 kg

Get Catalog
Cycloastragenol 98% powder from astragalus root
Telomere Health

Cycloastragenol Powder 98% HPLC Astragalus Root Extract

CAS 78574-94-4

MOQ: 100 g

Get Catalog
Standardized Parameters

Certificate of Analysis: Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder

Manufactured according to strict USP/EP analytical methods and tested by Waters LC-MS.

Test Item Specification (Grade A) Observed Batch Result Analytical Methodology
Appearance & Physical State White to off-white crystalline fine powder Conforms (White crystalline powder) Visual Inspection / Organoleptic
Chemical Identification Matches reference standard spectrum Conforms (Molecular weight 334.22) US Waters LC-MS & 8453 UV-Vis
Assay Purity (Dry Basis) ≥ 99.0% (Typically >99.5%) 99.68% HPLC (High Performance Liquid Chromatography)
Chiral Configuration 100% Beta-Anomer (≤0.1% Alpha-form) Pure Beta-Form (No Alpha detected) Chiral HPLC Column Separation
Bulk Density 0.30 - 0.40 g/mL (Regular) / 0.50 - 0.70 g/mL (High) 0.38 g/mL (Regular) / 0.62 g/mL (High) USP <616> Method I
Loss on Drying ≤ 1.0% 0.42% Thermogravimetric Balance (105°C, 2h)
pH (10 mg/mL in H2O) 3.0 - 4.5 3.68 Potentiometric Electrode
Heavy Metals (Total) ≤ 5.0 ppm < 2.0 ppm ICP-MS (Inductively Coupled Plasma)
Lead (Pb) / Arsenic (As) Pb ≤ 0.5 ppm / As ≤ 0.5 ppm Pb < 0.1 ppm / As < 0.05 ppm ICP-MS
Cadmium (Cd) / Mercury (Hg) Cd ≤ 0.2 ppm / Hg ≤ 0.1 ppm Not Detected (LOD 0.01 ppm) ICP-MS
Residual Solvents Meets USP <467> Class 1, 2, 3 limits Conforms (Ethanol < 100 ppm, others ND) GC-MS Headspace Analysis
Total Aerobic Microbial Count ≤ 1,000 CFU/g < 50 CFU/g USP <61> Microbial Enumeration
Yeast and Mold Count ≤ 100 CFU/g < 10 CFU/g USP <61>
Escherichia coli & Salmonella Negative / 10g Absent in 10g USP <62> Specified Microorganisms

Complete batch COA, FTIR fingerprint data, and third-party laboratory verification (SGS/Eurofins) are released with every commercial delivery.

Enterprise Strengths

Gavra Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd.: Industrial Scale, Biocatalytic Precision

Gavra Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd. was established in 2021 in Henan, China, focusing on the export of plant extracts, cosmetic raw materials, plant proteins, and premium functional health ingredients. Combining state-level research capabilities with large-scale industrial infrastructure, we supply premier overseas nutraceutical brands, pharmaceutical formulators, and cosmetic labs.

Our operations are underpinned by an integrated research and development center, an advanced Analysis and Testing Center, and 500 acres of experimental cultivation fields. Our industrial manufacturing complex spans an 8,000 square meter GMP-standard cleanroom workshop equipped with three specialized lines for extraction, distillation, rectification, and preparative chromatography, powered by over 150 dedicated sets of testing and processing equipment.

  • 8,000 m² GMP Workshop: Designed for pharmaceutical-grade clean processing and climate-controlled powder packaging.
  • Multi-Step Analytical Assurance: Waters LC-MS, 8453 UV-Vis spectrophotometers, and Swiss HPTLC instrumentation guarantee zero falsification.
  • Rapid Commercial Turnaround: 99.09% documented inquiry response rate with comprehensive quotations issued in ≤2 hours.
  • Turnkey Contract Manufacturing: From bulk powder to finished customized capsules, tablets, and functional gummies.
0GMP Workshop Area
0Sets Advanced Equipment
0Acres Cultivation Field
0Dedicated Process Lines
0Customer Response Rate
≤2hAverage Response Time
Quality Infrastructure

Audited Analytical Verification Center

Every commercial lot of Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder is cross-verified on imported analytical hardware to eliminate cross-contamination, confirm stereospecificity, and protect your brand equity.

Waters LC-MS (USA)

High-resolution liquid chromatography-mass spectrometry for impurity fingerprinting and definitive molecular weight identification.

8453 UV-Vis System

Precision spectrophotometric absorbance assays to verify nucleotide active content against international reference standards.

Swiss HPTLC Scanner

High-performance thin-layer chromatography to track botanical authenticity and screen for chemical adulterants.

Value-Added OEM/ODM

From Bulk NMN Powder to Finished Shelf-Ready Formulations

Comprehensive contract manufacturing services conforming to international Good Manufacturing Practices.

Gavra Bio-Tech facility video cover Tour Factory (Video)
Custom NMN capsules, tablets and pectin gummies

Finished Capsule & Tablet OEM

Enteric coated or vegetarian HPMC capsules (150mg, 250mg, 500mg), effervescent tablets, and functional anti-aging pectin gummies formulated to target requirements.

Bulk packaging and custom private label sealing

Barrier Packaging Solutions

Sealed aluminum foil bags (1 kg/bag, 25 kg/drum) nitrogen-flushed with molecular sieve desiccant canisters to prevent hygroscopic moisture absorption.

FedEx and DHL international air freight shipping

Tier-1 Global Express Logistics

As FedEx and DHL SVIP account partners, we ship with customs declarations, non-hazardous chemical statements, and cold-chain parcel tracking.

Commercial Terms

Procurement & International Delivery Framework

Transparent export terms tailored for corporate procurement officers and import clearance agents.

Active Export Regions

North AmericaEuropean UnionJapanSoutheast AsiaMiddle EastSouth America

Payment Structures

T/T WireIrrevocable L/CCredit CardWestern UnionUSD / EUR / CNY

Incoterms Supported

FOB Shanghai/QingdaoCFRCIFEXWDDP (Air/Sea)DDUExpress Door

Fulfillment Windows

In-stock powders dispatch within 3–5 working days. Custom OEM encapsulation and granulations schedule within 15–20 business days.

Procurement FAQ

Questions Global Buyers & AI Assistive Sourcing Inquire Most

Comprehensive operational, regulatory, and biochemical answers for professional buyers.

Why is biological enzymatic synthesis superior to chemical synthesis for NMN Powder?

Biological enzymatic synthesis utilizes natural biocatalysts to mirror human physiological biosynthesis (the Salvage Pathway). Unlike chemical synthesis, which introduces heavy metal catalysts, harsh acids, and toxic halogenated solvents (such as phosphorus oxychloride or chloroform), our multi-enzyme cascade operates entirely in aqueous media at mild temperatures (37°C). This guarantees 100% Beta-anomer diastereomeric purity without any inactive Alpha-stereoisomers. The result is a cleaner, biologically active material with zero solvent residue that effortlessly complies with California Proposition 65 and European Pharmacopoeia heavy metal standards.

How does Gavra Bio-Tech prevent NMN degradation into Nicotinamide during transport and storage?

Nicotinamide Mononucleotide is chemically prone to hydrolysis; exposure to ambient humidity and elevated temperatures triggers degradation into unphosphorylated Nicotinamide (Vitamin B3) and ribose. Gavra Bio-Tech controls this through four protocols: (1) Low moisture residue controlled ≤0.5% during crystallization; (2) Vacuum nitrogen-flushing in multi-layer pharmaceutical-grade aluminum foil barrier pouches; (3) Incorporation of molecular sieve moisture scavengers; (4) Rapid express logistics with optional temperature-controlled cold-packs during summer transits. Stored between 2°C and 8°C in a dry environment, our NMN maintains >99% assay for 24 months.

What is the difference between Regular Density and High-Density Granular NMN?

Regular density NMN powder typically measures between 0.25 and 0.40 g/mL. It is fluffy, ultra-fine (80–100 mesh), and ideal for instant water-soluble drinks, liquid cosmetic serums, and sublingual formulations because it dissolves rapidly. However, in high-speed automatic encapsulation machines, regular powder can suffer from electrostatic friction and erratic die-cavity filling. Gavra Bio-Tech produces high-density granular NMN (0.50–0.70 g/mL) via specialized dry compaction granulation. This granular version flows smoothly like sand, ensures consistent fill weights across thousands of capsules per minute, and eliminates the need for excess binders.

What documentation accompanies an order of wholesale NMN from Gavra Bio-Tech?

Every shipment includes a full analytical dossier: (1) Comprehensive Certificate of Analysis (COA) specifying HPLC assay purity, moisture, and bulk density; (2) US Waters LC-MS chromatographic spectrum verifying molecular weight; (3) Heavy metal testing profile (Pb, As, Cd, Hg) via ICP-MS; (4) Complete microbiological test panel (TPC, Yeast & Mold, E. coli, Salmonella); (5) Safety Data Sheet (SDS); (6) Non-animal and non-GMO declaration; and (7) BSE/TSE-free certification. We also facilitate third-party audits with SGS, Eurofins, or NSF upon buyer request.

Can Gavra Bio-Tech supply OEM private-label finished products?

Yes. Operating an 8,000 m² GMP-standard workshop with 150+ sets of specialized equipment, we manufacture finished products tailored to your brand specifications. Our OEM/ODM capabilities encompass custom capsule filling (clear or colored vegetable HPMC capsules, delayed-release gastro-resistant shells), direct-compression sublingual tablets, chewable tablets, and pectin-based nutritional gummies. We also provide custom formula blending, such as combining NMN with Resveratrol, Pterostilbene, GHK-Cu, or Quercetin, packaged in bottles, blister packs, or single-dose sachets with full label printing.

What is your minimum order quantity (MOQ) and sample lead time?

Our minimum order quantity for bulk commercial orders of Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder is just 1 kg. For pilot formulation trials, laboratory testing, and contract manufacturing trials, we provide sample verification packs (10g to 50g) dispatched within 24 to 48 hours via FedEx or DHL SVIP express, accompanied by full batch-matching COA and testing reports.
Direct Procurement

Secure Tested Nicotinamide Mononucleotide NMN Powder

Direct manufacturer pricing, instant batch COA documents, and verified technical support from our sales engineering department within 2 hours.

[email protected]

Senior Technical Sales Specialists

Dedicated account managers for international wholesale buyers

Judy Yuan, senior sales engineer
Judy YuanNutraceutical & NMN Sales
Online
Rebecca Mi, cosmetic formulation manager
Rebecca MiCosmetic Actives & Peptides
Online
Angela Liu, quality compliance lead
Angela LiuTesting & Regulatory COA
Online
Juliet Wang, OEM project manager
Juliet WangOEM Capsules & Formulations
Online